Past Masters

Welcome to our "Hall of Presidents". Below we honor the Past Worshipful Masters of our lodge.

(*) - denotes our Past Master has passed on

(x) - denotes our Past Master is no longer a member of the fraternity

1914

William Hahn (*)

1915

Ernest Braun (*)

1916

Alfred Rudolph (*)

1917

James Nibbelink (*)

1918

John Wevers (*)

1919

Albert Schultz (*)

1920

Carl Senn (*)

1921

Henry Van Male (*)

1922

Paul Schaefer (*)

1923

Charles Buchta (*)

1924

George Rueter (*)

1925

Al Engelmann (*)

1926

Herman Thiel (*)

1927

Oscar Streich (*)

1928

Fred Hoppe (*)

1929

Archie Hinkel (*)

1930

Terrell Maxfield (*)

1931

Harry Foote (*)

1932

Herman Lers (*)

1933

Paul Shotola (*)

1934

Arthur Schroeder (*)

1935

Orville Schneider (*)

1936

Walter Ritter (*)

1937

Erwin Steller (*)

1938

Rollin Hopkins (*)

1939

C. Herman Rades (*)

1940

Oscar Knobla (*)

1941

George Leander (*)

1942

Harold Bumbalek (*)

1943

Walter Windfelder (*)

1944

Carl Gibans (*)

1945

Emil Stoklasa (*)

1946

Wallace Hahn, Sr. (*)

1947

Fred Engler (*)

1948

Kenneth Rowe (*)

1949

Clifton Windfelder (*)

1950

Ray Watson (*)

1951

Charles Keipper (*)

1952

Harvey Pratt (*)

1953

Robert Oelstrom (*)

1954

Adrian Luplow (*)

1955

Henry Roalkvan (*)

1956

Otto Birr (*)

1957

Carl Eichstedt (*)

1958

Frank Gray (*)

1959

Arthur Sharp (*)

1960

Robert Korn (*)

1961

John Hunholz (*)

1962

Joseph Preiss (*)

1963

Howard Solverson (*)

1964

Clarence Pagel (*)

1965

Arthur Hentschel (*)

1966

Carl Skoog (*)

1967

Edward Graf (*)

1968

John Splavec (*)

1969

Eugene Saathoff (X)

1970

Kenneth TenBroek (*)

1971

Howard Davidson (*)

1972

Walter Rohrbach (*)

1973

Raymond Mueller (*)

1974

Wallace Hahn, Jr. (*)

1975

Wayne Hill (*)

1976

Ralph Stops (*)

1977

Robert Riegel (*)

1978

Robert Kappel (*)

1979

John Melsha (*)

1980

Richard White (*)

1981

Thomas Schlict

1982

Joseph Gruber (*)

1983

Donald Christiaansen (*)

1984

Robert Neumer (*)

1985

Boyce Dougherty (*)

1986

Douglas Krimmer (X) (*)

1987

Richard Breitzmann (*)

1988

Michael Dunn (*)

1989

Donald Klebba

1990

Donald Haas

1991

Anthony Tripoli, Sr. (*)

1992

Kenneth Gorgen

1993

Tom McLenahan (*)

1994

Gregg Krause

1995

Gerald Robison (*)

1996

Willis Shue

1997

Chester Tischer

1998

Walter Booth (*)

1999

Kevin Breitzmann

2000

Chris Engel

2001

Gerald Robison x2 (*)

2002

Stuart Jensen (*)

2003

Kevin Breitzmann x2

2004

John Grabowski

2005

Brian Breitzmann

2006

Luiz Silva

2007

Ryan Mayrand

2008

James Lovett

2009

Mike Gorgen

2010

Mike Gorgen x2

2011

James Lovett x2

2012

Todd Jaremko

2013

Todd Jaremko x2

2014

Ryan Mayrand x2

2015

Chris Goodwin

2016

Andy Meyers

2017

Andy Meyers

2018

Dan Richardson

2019

Jon Schroeder

2020

Jose Rivera

2021

Tom Kelley

2022


2023


2024