Past Masters

 
Welcome to our "Hall of Presidents".  Below we honor the Past Worshipful Masters of our lodge.
(*) - denotes our Past Master has passed on
(x) - denotes our Past Master is no longer a member of the fraternity
 
1914
William Hahn (*)


1917
 James Nibbelink (*)



1920
 Carl Senn (*)

 
1923
Charles Buchta (*)

1926
Herman Thiel (*)


1929
Archie Hinkel (*)


1932
Herman Lers (*)


1935
Orville Schneider (*)


1938
Rollin Hopkins (*)



1941
 George Leander (*)


1944
Carl Gibans (*)


1947
Fred Engler (*)


1950
Ray Watson (*)


1953
 Robert Oelstrom (*)


1956
Otto Birr (*)


1959
Arthur Sharp (*)


1962
Joseph Preiss (*)


1965
Arthur Hentschel (*)


1968
John Splavec (*)


1971
Howard Davidson (*)


1974
Wallace Hahn, Jr. (*)


1977
Robert Riegel (*)


1980
Richard White (*)


1983
Donald Christiaansen


1986
Douglas Krimmer (X) (*)


1989
Donald Klebba (*)


1992
Kenneth Gorgen


1995
Gerald Robison (*)


1998
Walter Booth (*)


2001
Gerald Robison x2 (*)


2004
John Grabowski


2007
Ryan Mayrand


2010
Mike Gorgen x2


2013
Todd Jaremko x2


2016
Andy Meyers

2019
Jon Schroeder
1915
Ernest Braun (*)


1918
John Wevers (*)

 
1921
Henry Van Male (*)

 
1924
George Rueter (*)

1927
Oscar Streich (*)


1930
Terrell Maxfield (*)


1933
Paul Shotola (*)


1936
Walter Ritter (*)


1939
C. Herman Rades (*)


1942
Harold Bumbalek (*)


1945
Emil Stoklasa (*)


1948
Kenneth Rowe (*)


1951
Charles Keipper (*)


1954
Adrian Luplow (*)


1957
Carl Eichstedt (*)


1960
Robert Korn (*)


1963
Howard Solverson (*)


1966
Carl Skoog (*)


1969
Eugene Saathoff (X)


1972
Walter Rohrbach (*)


1975
Wayne Hill (*)


1978
Robert Kappel (*)


1981
Thomas Schlict


1984
Robert Neumer (*)


1987
Richard Breitzmann (*)


1990
Donald Haas


1993
Tom McLenahan (*)


1996
Willis Shue


1999
Kevin Breitzmann


2002
Stuart Jensen (*)


2005
Brian Breitzmann



2008
James Lovett



2011
James Lovett x2


2014
Ryan Mayrand x2


2017
Andy Meyers
1916
Alfred Rudolph (*)   


1919
Albert Schultz (*)

 
1922
Paul Schaefer (*)

 
1925
Al Engelmann (*)

1928
Fred Hoppe (*)


1931
Harry Foote (*)


1934
Arthur Schroeder (*)


1937
Erwin Steller (*)


1940
Oscar Knobla (*)


1943
Walter Windfelder (*)



1946
Wallace Hahn, Sr. (*)


1949
Clifton Windfelder (*)


1952
Harvey Pratt (*)


1955
Henry Roalkvan (*)


1958
Frank Gray (*)


1961
John Hunholz (*)


1964
Clarence Pagel (*)


1967
Edward Graf (*)


1970
Kenneth TenBroek (*)


1973
Raymond Mueller (*)


1976
Ralph Stops (*)


1979
John Melsha (*)


1982
Joseph Gruber (*)


1985
Boyce Dougherty (*)


1988
Michael Dunn (*)


1991
Anthony Tripoli, Sr. (*)


1994
Gregg Krause


1997
Chester Tischer
 

2000
Chris Engel


2003
Kevin Breitzmann x2


2006
Luiz Silva


2009
Mike Gorgen


2012
Todd Jaremko


2015
Chris Goodwin


2018
Dan Richardson